U3A Deniliquin Inc

Learning for life

Timetable

Home

 

                                       U3A TIMETABLE 2018

1st TERM

MONDAY                                                                                                                                               ROOM

10.00 – 11.00      Tai Chi                                                                       Jan Renwick                                           C                                                   

2.00 – 4.00        I Pads and IPhones                                                   June Moon,   Ann Sinclair                  C

TUESDAY

10.00-11.00        Guided Meditation                                                 Irene Duffy                                              C

11.00-12.00         Share your favourite Music                                  Wendy Beck                                           C

3.00-4.00              Improving Digital Photography                            Bernard Clancy                                  C

 

 

WEDNESDAY

10.00 – 11.00      Scattergories                                                            Sue McMillan                                         C

11.00 – 12.00      Discussion Group                                                    Wendy Beck                                            C

12.00 – 1.00         Italian                                                                       Amanda Barlow                                     C

Monthly (4th Wednesday of each month)

 2.00 – 3.00           Guest Speaker                              TBA                                   check for   room each month

Thursday     

10.00-11.00        Aspects of the European War-World War 2 (Short Course)   Margaret Russell            C                                                                                                  

1.30 – 4.00           Mahjong                                                                 Sally Ann Dillon                                          C

6.00-7.00              Aqua exercises (fun class)                                   Jan Renwick               Deniliquin swim centre

10.00 – 11.00     Book Club – 1st Thursday of the month             Alison Wilson                              Library    

Friday   

9.00 -11.00           Learning Bridge                                              Tony Cullenward /Dinnie Downie                C

11.00 – 1.00         Play Reading                                                             Bob Apedaile                                          C

 

  SHORT COURSES AND GUEST SPEAKERS TO BE ANNOUNCED IN MONTHLY NEWSLETTER  AFTER TERM ROSTER COMPILED                       

For more information phone  Helen Burnham on 5881 2926