Timetable

3rd    TERM

Monday

8.00-9.00         Walking Group (meet at water tower Memorial Park) Alison Wilson/Helen Burnham

1.00-2.00           Indonesian Language and culture                                           Helen Dann               C

2.00-4.00          IPads and IPhones     (MUST WEAR MASK)   Anne Sinclair & June Moon              C

TUESDAY  

11.00-12.00       Meditation                (Commencing 27/7 for  5 weeks)                       Ian Wall

1.00-2.00            Optimising Health    (commencing 27/7 for 5 weeks)                        Ian Wall                                                                            

4.00-5.00            Walking group       (meet at water tower Memorial Park)    Alison Wilson/Helen Burnham

WEDNESDAY     

9.15-10.00           Tai Chi      (commences  28th July)                           Jan Renwick                                            C                                                                                                     

10.00 – 11.00      Scattergories                                                               Sue McMillan                                           C                           

11.00 – 12.00      Discussion Group                                                       Tom Orum                                                 C   

2.00-4.30              Mahjong                                                                      Marlene Kenna                                    RSL

THURSDAY    

8.00-9.00             Walking Group     (meet at water tower Memorial Park)   Alison Wilson/Helen Burnham                                                                                                                                              

11.15-12.00        Book Club – 1st Thursday of the month                  Alison Wilson                                             C 

1.00-2.00             Armchair Travel – 2nd. Thursday of month            Helen and John Thompson                  C

   FRIDAY     

10.30                   Committee meeting    (4th Friday of  the month)

12.00-1.00           Spanish Language/History                                          Brian Moore                                           C

2.00-3.00             Guest Speakers            ( 4th Friday of the month)

 

 EXTRA  SHORT COURSES,  GUEST SPEAKERS AND FIELD TRIPS TO BE ANNOUNCED IN MONTHLY NEWSLETTER  AFTER TERM TIMETABLE  COMPILED                      

Mobile phone numbers:

Alison Wilson – 0438594339

Helen Burnham – 0400110749

Gayle Beckton – Publicity Officer – 0488002286